Dressage Results

Here are the results from Sunday’s dressage

 Congratulations to everyone who took part. 

Class 1            
Intro B     Score % Col Place
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 166.5 72.39 73 1
  Kate Loupart Independent Quest 160 69.57 70 2
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr  Jackie 160 69.57 69 3
  Caitlin Schulz Charlie 158.5 68.91 68 4
  Juliet Morgan Libby 157.5 68.48 69 5
  Charlotte Raynor Connor  Sir 157 68.26 67 6
  Lizzie Forsythe Beechhay Missfire 156.5 68.04 68  
  Emma Coates Alfie 156.5 68.04 68  
  Jan Burke Des 152 66.09 65  
  Holly Davies Mouse 150 65.21 64  
  Lizzie Forsythe Terackie Phantom 149.5 65 64  
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
  Katie Goodwin Harry 168.5 73.26 76 1
  Sarah Morris Patch 167.5 72.83 73 2
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 163.5 71.09 70 3
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 160.5 69.78 69 4
  Kate Loupart Independent Quest 158 68.7 69 5
  Jan Burke Des 154.5 67.17 66 6
             
Prelim 1            
  Georgie Dickenson Whisper 143.5 75.53 77 1
  Izzy Hill Curra May 139.5 73.42 72 2
  Kelly Munford Missy 135 71.05 70 3
  Katie Goodwin Harry 133.5 70.26 70 4
  Sarah Morris Patch 132.5 69.74 69 5
             
Prelim 18            
  Georgie Dickenson Whisper 178.5 74.38 62 1
  Emma Harrington Daniel 176.5 73.54 58 2
  Izzy Hill Curra May 168 70 54 3
  Kelly Munford Missy 166.5 69.38 56 4
             
Novice 30            
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest 189 72.69 58 1
  Emma Harrington Daniel 187 71.92 58 2
  Anthony Cannan D Day 186 71.54 59 3
  Camilla Linton Aslan 183.5 70.58 57 4
  Elise Van Well Puma 39 182.5 70.19 57 5
             
N27 / El 49            
  Elise Van Well Puma 39                 (El) 223.5 74.5 62 1
  Camilla Linton  Aslan                       (N) 206 73.57 60 2
  Elise Van Well Puma 39                 (N) 199 71.07 59 3
  Wendy Sussi Nolton Jerry         (N) 197.5 70.54 59 4
  Carol Clare Painted Sun          (N) 188 67.14 50 5
             

 

See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events: