Dressage Results

Here are the dressage results for September 3rd

  VOARC DRESSAGE Sept 3rd 2017        
             
  Rider Horse Score % Coll Place
Class 1            
Intro B            
  Mo Hoar Mojo 156.5 68.04%   1
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 145.5 63.26%   2
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 135 58.69%   3
  Sue Pugh Marley 133.5 58.04%   4
  Gemma Sankey   131 56.95%   5
  Ann Williams Never the less 129.5 56.30%   6
  Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 127.5 55.43%    
  Rilla Morries Shadow 127 55.21%    
  Rosi Bowers Ravi 126.5 55.00%    
  Louise Choblet Teddy 120.5 52.39%    
  Rosie Hamilton Rusty 101 43.91%    
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
             
  Mo Hoar Mojo 154.5 67.17   1
  Kate Loupart Cefnarochr Jackie 150.5 65.43   2
  Sue Pugh Marley 137.5 59.78   3
  Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe 135.5 58.91   4
  Julie Archer Tabasco 133 57.82   5
  Gemma Sankey   130 56.52   6
  Andy Fakley Sunny 129.5 56.3    
  Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside 129 56.08    
             
             
Class 3            
P1            
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 139 73.15   1
  Kim Busby Northern oh so Lucky 135.5 71.31   2
  Izzy Hill Curra May 131.5 69.21   3
  Zoe Rees Rusty 128 67.3   4
  Lisa Bateman Witchcombe setaside 126 66.31   5
  Thea Hudson Brown Harp 125.5 66.05   6
  Ann Williams Never the less 118.5 62.36    
  Sharon Goode Lyndell Roscoe 115.5 60.78    
  Julie Archer Tabasco 111 58.42    
             
             
             
Class 4            
P7            
             
  Izzy Hill Curra May 161 73.18   1
  Thea Hudson Brown Harp 152 69.09   2
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 151 68.63   3
  Kim Busby Northern Oh so Lucky 146.5 66.59 68 4
  Sam Holt Archie 146.5 66.59 66 5
  Andy Fakley Sunny 140.5 63.86   6
             
             
             
             
Class 5            
N28            
  Kirsty Andrews Daisy 169.5 70.62   1
  Sue Keatley Sherlock 167 69.58   2
  Lisa Bell Domino 166.5 69.37   3
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest 161 67.08   4
  Lorrainne Syred Mr P 155 64.58   5
  Carol Clare Painted Sun 151 62.91   6
             
Class 6            
N30 or E44          
  Kirsty Andrews Daisy 179 68.84   1
  Lisa Bell Domino              N30 177.5 68.26   2
  Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44 169.5 67.8   3
  Sue Keatley Sherlock            El 44 165.5 66.2   4
  Carol Clare Painted Sun     N30 163 62.69   5
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Jul
21
Sat
all-day AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
Jul 21 all-day
Cardiff & the Vale is the host club Please click here to see schedule, Prelim entries will close Friday 29th JUNE
Jul
29
Sun
all-day Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Jul 29 all-day
Prelim entries for this will close Friday 6th July Please click here for Schedules   
Aug
3
Fri
all-day Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Aug 3 – Aug 5 all-day