Dressage Results

Please find below the dressage results for 11th June

A great day thank you for your support. Don’t forget you can view your photos taken by Blue Infinity

We are taking entries for our next competition on the 2nd July – See you all there!

.

Class 1
Intro A
Sarah Morris Patch 166.5 72.39 71 1
Carla Berry Coolatin Banner 162.5 70.65 70 2
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 69 3
Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 161 70 69 4
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 158 68.69 68 5
Jan Howells Socks 156.5 68.04 67 6
Rachel Davies Pippi 156 67.8 68
Kate Watts Bean 146.5 63.69 64
Laura Fanouraki Windsor Rose 146 63.47 66
Sharon Goode Milly 144.5 62.8 66
Class 2
Intro B
Harriet Sneyd Silver 175 76.08 76 1
Wendy Lewis Lofn 165 71.73 71 2
Katherine Fanouraki Alfie 164 71.3 70 3
Ann Bliss Harlie 163.5 71 70 4
Jenny Pudge Brin 162.5 70.65 71 5
Sue Pugh Marley 162 70.43 70 6
Carla Berry Coolatin Berry 161 70 70
Maria Fanouraki Windsor Rose 158.5 68.91 68
Kate Watts Bean 158.5 68.91 67
Kate Loupart Independent Quest 155 67.39 66
Lisa Bateman Ross 154 66.95 68
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154 66.95 67
Anna Bucholz Millie 150.5 65.43 65
Class 3
P14
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 185 77.08 64 1
Jenny Pudge Brin 176.5 73.54 65 2
Julia Parker Piper 169 70.41 57 3
Nicola Batten Parky 167.5 69.79 56 4
Jane Meredith Duke 165.5 68.95 56 5
Ann Bliss Harlie 161 67.08 55 6
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 159 66.25 53
Jan Howells Socks 158 65.83 53
Lisa Bateman Ross 157.5 65.62 53
Sharon Goode Charlie Brown 155 64.58 51
Mandy Naylor Ellie 154.5 64.37 53
Pauline Casciola Mouse 148 61.66 56
Class 4
P18
Rowena Craig Aliani Lord Sallyfield 179.5 74.79 62 1
Nicola Batten Parky 174 72.51 59 2
Trudy Spratling Thunder Breeze 167 69.58 59 3
Lynda Wellington Hicks Rupert Bear 156.5 65.2 51 4
Pat Wilcox Majical Sparkle 150.5 62.71 51 5
Pauline Casciola Des 150 62.5 49 6
Class 5
N24
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 182.5 70.19 63.5 1
Lisa Bell Domino 182 70 65 2
Klara Teagan Paddy 170 65.38 58.5 3
N27
Kate Spitzmaul Lord Roflow 211.5 75.53 63 1
Carol Clare Painted Sun 189.5 67.67 53 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest 179.5 64.1 53 3
Class 6
Lisa Bell Domino              N34 166.5 69.37 66 1
Candice Skevington Paddy                 N34 156.5 65.2 59 2
Kate Loupart Clover Quest   El44 156.5 62.6 53 3
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Jul
21
Sat
all-day AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
Jul 21 all-day
Cardiff & the Vale is the host club Please click here to see schedule, Prelim entries will close Friday 29th JUNE
Jul
29
Sun
all-day Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Jul 29 all-day
Prelim entries for this will close Friday 6th July Please click here for Schedules   
Aug
3
Fri
all-day Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Aug 3 – Aug 5 all-day