Sue Hewitt

1 2 3 34

VOTE FOR LULU

As you may have heard, Lulu, my black Labrador has been selected as one of six therapy dogs (Pets as Therapy) throughout G.B. to be a finalist for the title PAT Dog of the Year 2019. She was nominated by the Forbury Care Home in Leominster, and we will be off to Crufts for the presentation in March.

The six finalist are featured in the Nov. 6th issue of Yours magazine, sponsors of the event. The dog that gets the most votes will win……..SO please go online yours.co.uk/PATDogs see details of all the dogs, and click the box icon alongside her picture and story to register your vote.

Thank you from Lulu and Carol Clare

Dressage Results

Here are the results for the last dressage competition for this year.

Thank you to everyone who has helped and supported this event throughout the year.

Results for the series will be announced at our AGM in January.

Please keep an eye on the website for dates and future competitions and training.

 

VOARC Dressage October 21st  2018        
             
Time Rider Horse Score Col % Place
             
Class 1            
Intro A            
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie 161 73 70.00% 1
  Vida Thorpe Pasos 149.5 63 65.00% 2
  Denise Cullimore Fairies Colours 142.5 63 61.96% 3
  Emma Coates Alfie 142 63 61.74% 4
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 141.5 63 61.52% 5
  Lizzie Forsyth Beech hay Miss Fire 139.5 61 60.65% 6
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 135.5 59 58.91%  
  Gemma Sankey Elish 133.5 57 58.04%  
  Holly Davies Flame 130.5 58 56.73%  
  Lisa Bateman Ross 129.5 55 56.30%  
  Mandy Naylor Jade 127.5 55 55.43%  
  Emily McBride Charlie Brown 121.5 53 52.83%  
  Adele Lowery Young Jellaby Bahaah 115 49 50.00%  
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
             
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 143.5 66 62.39% 1
  Sophie Lloyd Lemierre 142.5 64 61.96% 2
  Lisa Bateman Ross 119 69 51.74% 3
  Mandy Naylor Jade 117.5 54 51.09% 4
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 13            
  Erin Ciullimore Tally Ho Toby 194 76 74.61% 1
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie 174.5 69 67.12% 2
  Kate Loupart Gypsy 174 69 66.92% 3
  Mo Hoar Mojo 169 65 65.00% 4
  Zoe Jennings Mai 163 62 62.69% 5
  Frankie Paine Ludo 162.5 63 62.50% 6
  Sophie Lloyd Lemierre 159.5 63 61.34%  
  Sara Bowis Tally  154 66 59.23%  
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 152 58 58.46%  
  Vida Thorpe Pasos 146.5 61 56.34%  
  Jackie North Dahaab bint Krayon 144 58 55.38%  
             
             
             
Class 4            
Prelim 4            
  Erin Cullimore  Drewmain Dragonfly 152 58 69.09% 1
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 148.5 56 67.50% 2
  Frankie Paine Ludo 143 54 65.00% 3
  Sara Bowie Tally 142 54 64.54% 4
  Zoe Jennings Mai 139.5 51 63.40% 5
             
             
Class 5            
N30            
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 183 58 70.38% 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 181 57 69.61% 2
             
             
Class 6            
N24 or E44            
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 185.5 67.5 71.34% 1
  Cherry Biddle Maddie                      (N) 184 64 70.76% 2
  Louise Essen Buff Beauty              ( E ) 165.5 55 66.20% 3

Dressage Times 21/10/18

Please see dressage times for Sunday 21st October

 

VOARC Dressage October 21st  2018
     
Time Rider Horse
10.00 a.m. Katie Goodwin Ronnie                ( A )
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie                (13)
     
Class 1    
Intro A    
     
10.20 a.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
10.26 a.m. Gemma Sankey Elish
10.33 a.m. Jane Howard Roy
10.40 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
10.46 a.m. Denise Cullimore Fairies Colours
10.53 a.m. Lizzie Forsyth Beech hay Miss Fire
11.00 a.m. Vida Thorpe Pasos
11.06 a.m. Emily McBride Jake
11.12 a.m. Emma Coates Alfie
11.18 a.m. Adele Lowery Young Jellaby Bahaah
11.24 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.30 a.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
11.36 a.m. Holly Davies Flame
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie
     
     
Class 2    
Intro C    
     
11.53 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
12.00 p.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
12.06 p.m. Jane Howard Roy
12.12 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lemierre
12.24 p.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
     
     
Class 3    
Prelim 13    
     
12.36 p.m. Kate Loupart Gypsy
12.43 p.m. Erin Cullimore Tally Ho Toby
12.50 p.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
12.56 p.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
1.03 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lemierre
1.10 p.m. Vida Thorpe Pasos
1.16 p.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
1.12 p.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
1.18 p.m. Anne Bliss Harley
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie
     
     
Class 4    
Prelim 4    
1.30 p.m. Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon
1.36 p.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
1.43 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
1.50 p.m. Erin Cullimore  Drewmain Dragonfly
1.56 p.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
2.02 p.m. Anne Bliss Harley
     
     
Class 5    
N30    
2.16 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
2.22 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
     
     
Class 6    
N24 or E44    
2.30 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
2.36 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)
     
2.42 p.m. Louise Essen Buff Beauty            ( E )

 

Times for Mercian DTM

VOARC Mercian Dressage To Music

Please could competitors wear either bridle or saddle cloth numbers on each side.

Thank you

VOARC Mercian Dressage To Music              
Date:  Sunday 16th September 2018            
Judge: Martyne Galland            
        Please may Competitors wear bridle or saddlecloth numbers on both sides please      
               
Class  Class Time Number Rider Horse Riding Club Team /
No.             Individual
               
2a Prelim 20×40 10.00 20 Jan Howells  Longhope Millicent 2Socks VOARC Belles T
    10.08 21 Mo Hoar  Robe Runner VOARC Belles T
    10.16 22 Sarah Layton  Patchpiece Katie Anne  VOARC Belles T
    10.24 23 Sarah Morris  Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Divas T
    10.32 24 Lisa Rowe  Bentley   I
    10.40 25 Toni Woolley  Citrus   I
    10.48 26 Abbie Wood  Stars Bobby Dazzler Bewdley T
    10.56 27 Sue Knight Newydd Charlie Boy Bromsgrove  T
    11.04 28 Sam Kinchin Cosmic William  Bromsgrove  T
    11.12 29 Kate Starling  Picanini Binzari Bromsgrove  T
    11.20 30 Amie Jeanes Bagley Midnight Sky Alvechurch T
               
               
1 Intro 20×40 11.40 12 Suzanne Lidbetter  Tilesford Rosina  Malvern Melodies T
    11.47 13 Caroline King Boolagh Jameson VOARC Divas T
    11.54 14 Stacy Dawn Darian  Cheltenham  T
    12.01 15 Donna Partlett Walter VanDe Haflingerstal Cheltenham  T
    12.08 16 Sue Dawson  Jas Sur Bewdley T
    12.15 17 Katie Morris  Penrhos Sam Alvechurch T
    12.22 18 Lou Robinson Ozzy  Alvechurch T
    12.29 19 Suzanne Lidbetter  Midnight Malvern Minuets T
               
        CHANGE TO 20 x 60 ARENA      
               
3 Novice Pairs  13.00 10 Natalie Canning Leddington Libretto    
      11 Lou Burns Archfield Romeo     
               
               
2b Prelim 20×60 13.10 31 Jodie Powell  Blaenaglods Black Diamond  Malvern Melodies T
    13.18 32 Lisa Bell   Domino VOARC Divas T
    13.26 33 Susie Drake  King Arthur Frampton  T
    13.34 34 Camilla Esling  Just Jake Malvern Melodies T
    13.42 35 Sara Stephensons  Lliedi Susan Malvern Minuets T
    13.50 36 Vicky Franklin  Archfield Commando  Bewdley  T
    13.58 37 Michelle Holder  Woodland Jasper  Cheltenham  T
    14.06 38 Claire Cook  Captain Blackjack  Frampton  T
    14.14   JUDGE BREAK      
    14.20 39 Sarah Sharpe  Ruxton Corona Frampton  T
    14.28 25 Toni Woolley Citrus    I
    14.36 40 Sally Branson Miss Ladybird   I
    14.44 41 Hope Nightingale  Mervin   I
    14.52 42 Becky Littler Picanini Binzari   I
    15.00 43 Kelly Marston  Manny    I
    15.08 44 Susie Drake  Clonkeen Dawn   I
    15.16 45 Jodie Powell  Collimore Diamond Malvern Minuets T
               
               
4 Novice 20×60 15.40 46 Julia Parker Piper IV    
    15.48 47 Jo Foster Jsar    
    15.56 48 Alison Haynes Jack     
    16.04 49 Karen James Ashby Alan Silver     
    16.12 50 Melanie Glover Lakeside Cool Guy    
    16.20 51 Tracey Thompson No Need    
    16.28 52 Sian Evans Kiltale Alan    
    16.36 53 Jo Elliot Eastern Grey    
    16.44 54 Jocelyn Hill Foxglove UCS    
    16.52 41 Hope Nightingale  Mervin    
    17.00 55 Anne Bliss  Mr Harlequin Man    
               
5 Elementary  17.10 56 Caroline King  Gabbana    
  PYO            
               
               
               
  TEAMS    14 Stacy Dawn Darian  Cheltenham   
      15 Donna Partlett Walter VanDe Haflingerstal Cheltenham   
      37 Michelle Holder  Woodland Jasper  Cheltenham   
               
               
      33 Susie Drake  King Arthur Frampton   
      38 Claire Cook  Captain Blackjack  Frampton   
      39 Sarah Sharpe  Ruxton Corona Frampton   
               
               
      20 Jan Howells  Longhope Millicent 2Socks VOARC Belles  
      21 Mo Hoar  Robe Runner VOARC Belles  
      22 Sarah Layton  Patchpiece Katie Anne  VOARC Belles  
               
               
      13 Caroline King Boolagh Jameson VOARC Divas  
      23 Sarah Morris  Morlingcourt Pachanga VOARC Divas  
      32 Lisa Bell Domino VOARC Divas  
               
               
      12 Suzanne Lidbetter  Tilesford Rosina  Malvern Melodies  
      32 Jodie Powell  Blaenaglods Black Diamond  Malvern Melodies  
      34 Camilla Esling  Just Jake Malvern Melodies  
               
               
      19 Suzanne Lidbetter  Midnight Malvern Minuets  
      35 Sara Stephensons  Lliedi Susan Malvern Minuets  
      45 Jodie Powell  Collimore Diamond Malvern Minuets  
               
               
      27 Sue Knight Newydd Charlie Boy Bromsgrove   
      28 Sam Kinchin Cosmic William  Bromsgrove   
      29 Kate Starling  Picanini Binzari Bromsgrove   
               
               
      16 Sue Dawson  Jas Sur Bewdley  
      26 Abbie Wood  Stars Bobby Dazzler Bewdley  
      36 Vicky Franklin  Archfield Commando  Bewdley   
               
               
      17 Katie Morris  Penrhos Sam Alvechurch  
      18 Lou Robinson Ozzy  Alvechurch  
      30 Amie Jeanes Bagley Midnight Sky Alvechurch  

Area 15 Dressage Times

Area 15 Dressage & Riding Test Qualifier Times – Bodenham 29th July 2018

Please could  competitors wear either bridle or saddle cloth numbers on each side.  Thank you

CLASS 1  INTRO A (2008) WARM UP   ARENA 2
Time Number Rider Horse  
09:00 58 Jan Howells Longhope Millicent Two Socks   
09:07 32 Jennifer Thomas Rusty  
         
CLASS 2 PRELIM 1  WARM UP   ARENA 4
Time Number  Rider Horse  
09:30 65 Rhiannon Ward Janton Red Rose  
09:37 31 Nicky Lindsay  Johnno   
09:44 30 Hayley Jones  Hillam Joseph   
09:51 46 Kristy Davies Blaencaridid Larry Potter  
09:58 43 Libby Morgan Bertie   
10:05 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday  Longbourne Pashmina   
10:12 131 Isabelle Medcraff  Lady’s Comment  
10:19 41 Nerys Lewis Sonny Blake  
10:26 70 Joanne Tooze Wild West  
10:33 69 Natalie Parsons  High Flyer  
10:40 73 Kristy Davies Yogi  
         
CLASS 3  NOVICE 28 (2008) WARM UP   ARENA 6 
Time Number Rider Horse  
11:00 61 Marion Hughes  Llanigon Llewelyn   
11:07 201 Sam Whyley Foxcourt Fallon  
         
CLASS 4  BRC PAIRS 5 (2014)     ARENA 3
Time Number Rider Horse RC
12:28 214 Cherry Biddle Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC Pair
  50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Pair
12:35 72 Molly Price Jones Sonja Southerndown Pair
  207 Jennifer Thomas Caribbean Sun Southerndown Pair
12:42 103 Ann Bryan Committee Decision  Riders 2000 Pair
  45 Annmary Sutton Brother Tobias Riders 2000 Pair
12:49 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Pair
  107 Rachel Caswell  Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Pair
         
CLASS 5 PRELIM 7 -JUNIOR     ARENA 2
Time Number Rider Horse RC
12:41 108 Rachel Davis Little Miss Bonkers Cricklands 
12:48 109 Ella Clatworthy Nobby Mynydd
         
CLASS 11A  PRELIM 13 – SENIOR   ARENA 2  ARENA 2
Time Number Rider   RC
09:17 20 Frances Layton Patchpiece Katie Anne VOARC Belles
09:24 21 Rowena Craig-Aliani  Lord Sallyfield VOARC Belles
09:31 22 Issy Hill Curra Mary Beag VOARC Divas
09:38 23 Sarah Connop Westmeath Girl VOARC Divas
09:45 24 Deb Probert Brynclettwr Silver Hornbeam VOARC Lasses 
09:52 25 Rosie Pothecary  Ventry Dun VOARC Lasses 
09:59 26 Emily Peebles Dromore Princess  Hereford Plums
10:06 27 Megan Bayliss  Trefeinon Bill Hereford Apples
10:13 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Plums
         
10:33 29 Charlotte Patterson Lissi Hereford Apples
10:40 30 Hayley Jones Hillam Joseph Golden Valley 
10:47 31 Nicky Lindsay  Johnno  Golden Valley 
10:54 32 Jennifer Thomas Rusty Southerndown 
11:01 33 Claire Nowicka Price Waccaro of Maesryddid Vale of Usk Purple 
11:08 34 Sarah Canning Johnny Knoxville  Vale of Usk Maroon
11:15 35 Sophie Curr Buaiteoir Vale of Usk Maroon 
11:22 36 Kerry Robinson Laurissa Cardiff & Vale
11:29 37 Scott Williams Boom to the Bust Cardiff & Vale
         
11:49 38 Tanya Mathews David’s Touch of Class Southerndown 
11:56 39 Phil Norrish Kellistown Cavalier Vale of Usk Purple 
12:03 40 Chrissie Owens Poundy Tiger Lily Vale of Usk Green
12:10 41 Nerys Lewis Sonny Blake Vale of Usk Green
12:17 42 Cheryl Forster Toffee  Mynydd 
12:24 43 Libby Morgan Bertie Mynydd 
         
CLASS 11B PRELIM 13 – Senior   ARENA 3  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
09:00 50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco  VOARC Belles
09:07 51 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Plums
09:14 52 Ellie Bulmer Welsh Bezique Hereford Plums
09:21 53 Jo Watkins Kissemmie April Hereford Apples
09:28 54 Ailsa Main Tickbridge Countess Lucy Hereford Apples
09:35 55 Nickatie Dimarco  Cherry Delight VOARC Belles
09:42 56 Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports VOARC Divas
09:49 57 Kate Spitzmaul  Lord Roflow  VOARC Divas
09:56 58 Jan Howells Longhope Millicent Two Socks VOARC Lasses 
         
10:16 59 Lauren Pardoe Newtown Prince Vale of Usk Purple 
10:23 60 TBC TBC Vale of Usk Maroon 
10:30 61 Sarah Davies Killeigh’s Pinky Promise Vale of Usk Green 
10:37 62 Phil Norrish Woodclose Apollo Vale of Usk Green 
10:44 63 Bethan Mansfield Westceffyl Puzzles Surprise Cardiff & Vale
10:51 64 Rita Whittaker Kizella Cardiff & Vale
10:58 65 Rhiannon Ward Janton Red Rose Golden Valley 
11:05 66 Olivia Wood Vickers Higginmore Harry Mynydd 
11:12 67 Camilla Linton Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Lasses 
         
11:32 68 Emma Wilson Jakarta Mynydd 
11:39 69 Natalie Parsons High Flyer  Vale of Usk Purple 
11:46 70 Joanne Tooze Wild West Vale of Usk Maroon 
11:53 71 Marion Hughes Llanigon Llewelyn  Golden Valley 
12:00 72 Molly Price Jones Sonja Southerndown 
12:07 73 Kristy Davies Yogi Southerndown 
         
CLASS 11C PRELIM 13 – Senior   ARENA 4  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
11:00 80 James Powell Royal Rhapsody  Hereford Pears
11:07 81 Mitty Hardy Crown It All Hereford Pears
11:13 82 Kiera Howells Freestyle V Hereford Pears
11:20 83 Katy Williams  Tizer Y Fenni 
11:26 84 Meg Bransom  Wyrehill Damson Y Fenni 
11:33 85 Tracy Hook Dolly Y Fenni 
11:39 86 TBC TBC Y Fenni 
11:46 87 Ann Wilson Rose Quartz Wye Valley
11:52 88 Julian Holmes Casanova Wye Valley
         
12:12 89 Vivien Bastick Rooney V Wye Valley
12:18 90 Lisa McKenzie-Crawford  Prince Charming  Y Fenni Ind 
12:25 91 Maggie Aikman Kelbrook By Design Cricklands 
12:31 92 Chris Parker Sally Cricklands 
12:38 93 Geri Nicholas  Black Jack Cricklands 
12:44 94 Clare Harden Kalistalodge Elvin Cricklands 
12:51 95 Nariee Thomas Twinkle Torfaen 
12:57 96 Lisa Williams Tymelyn Dreamstar Torfaen 
13:04 97 Pearl Osbourne Ben  Torfaen Ind
         
13:23 98 Elisabeth Holloway Chris De Bay Torfaen 
13:30 99 Rebecca Davies Colin Torfaen 
13:36 100 TBC  TBC Wye Valley
13:43 101 Jocelle Lovell Copybush Creation Riders 2000
13:49 102 Lucy Williams  Irish Red Sunset Riders 2000
13:55 103 Ann Bryan Committee Decision  Riders 2000
14:02 104 Ceri Gambold Gershwin Riders 2000
14:09 105 Sophia Allen Trenewydd Viking Warrior  Rudry Village Ind
14:16 106 Sally Morton  Jesatran Firecracker  Hereford Pears
         
CLASS 16  PRELIM RIDING TEST -SENIOR   ARENA 5  
Time Number  Rider  Horse Riding Club 
11:00 24 Deb Probert Brynclettwr Silver Hornbeam  VOARC Vixens
11:06 56 Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports VOARC Vixens
11:13 22 Issy Hill Curra Mary Beag VOARC Fillies 
11:19 130 Sarah Layton  Patchpiece Katie Anne VOARC Chicks 
11:26 131 Isabelle Medcraff Lady’s Comment Mynydd Red
11:32 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday Longbourne Pashmina Mynydd Red
11:39 55 Nickatie Dimarco  Cherry Delight  VOARC Chicks 
11:45 67 Camilla Linton Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Fillies 
        Hereford Lemons 
12:05 53 Jo Watkins Kissemmie April Hereford Lemons 
12:11 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Oranges 
12:18 26 Emily Peebles Dromore Princess Hereford Oranges 
12:24 105 Sophia Allen Trenewydd Viking Warrior Rudry Village Ind
12:31 29 Charlotte Paterson Lissi Hereford Limes
12:37 27 Megan Bayliss Trefeinon Bill Hereford Limes
12:44 104 Ceri Gambold Gershwin Riders 2000 Ind
12:50 83 Katy Williams  Tizer Y Fenni Ind
        Y Fenni Ind
13:09 85 Tracy Hook Dolly Y Fenni Ind
13:16 51 Lauren Keen  Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Lemons 
13:22 43 Libby Morgan Bertie Mynydd Yellow
13:29 42 Cheryl Forster Toffee Mynydd Yellow
13:35 94 Clare Harden Kalistalodge Elvis Cricklands
13:42 93 Geri Nicholas  Black Jack Cricklands
         
CLASS 9  PRELIM RIDING TEST -JUNIOR   ARENA 5  
13:48 109 Ella Clatworthy Nobby Mynydd
         
CLASS 17  NOVICE RIDING TEST -SENIOR   ARENA 6  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
11:15 133 Sarah Mitchell Puzzel Hereford Lemons 
11:21 57 Kate Spitzmaul  Lord Roflow VOARC Fillies 
11:28 134 Georgie Dickinson  Walnut Magical Whisper VOARC Fillies 
11:34 208 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Chicks 
11:41 21 Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield VOARC Chicks 
11:47   WD WD  WD
11:54 135 Kate Ebury  Which Way Over Hereford Limes
12:00 214 Cherry Biddle Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC Vixens
         
12:20 203 Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  VOARC Vixens
12:26 80 James Powell Royal Rhapsody Hereford Oranges 
12:33 82 Kiera Howells Freestyle V Hereford Lemons 
12:39 81 Mitty Hardy Crown It All Hereford Oranges 
12:46 68 Emma Wilson Jakarta Mynydd Red 
12:52 66 Olivia Wood Vickers Higgonmore Harry Mynydd Red 
12:59 131 Isabelle Medcraff Lady’s Comment Mynydd Yellow
13:05 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday Longbourne Pashmina Mynydd Yellow
         
13:25 92 Chris Parker Sally  Cricklands
13:31 91 Maggie Aikman Kelbrook by Design  Cricklands
13:37 106 Sally Morton  Jesatran Firecracker  Hereford Limes
         
CLASS 12  NOVICE 27 SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time Number Rider Horse RC
13:00 200 Megan Greenow  Rakish Diamond Golden Valley Ind
13:07 201 Sam Whyley  Foxcourt Fallon Cardiff & Vale Ind
13:13 202 Scott Williams  Boom to the Bust Cardiff & Vale 
13:20 203 Kirsty Andrews  Ardlea Fairy Lady  VOARC 
13:26 204 Holly Milward Cnoc Beag Riders 2000 Ind
13:33 205 Tanya Matthews  David’s Touch of Class Southerndown Ind
13:39 206 Lisa McKenzie-Crawford  Prince Charming  Y Fenni
13:46 207 Jennifer Thomas  Caribbean Sun Southerndown Ind
         
CLASS 13  NOVICE 30 SENIOR    
Time Number Rider Horse RC
14:06 208 Kate Loupart  Clover Quest  VOARC 
14:13 209 Kate Jenstrie Jim Y Fenni 
14:19 210 Grace Gillies  SWHP Charity Bear Cricklands Ind
14:26 211 Rebecca Hunt  D-Haka  Cardiff & Vale 
         
CLASS 14  NOVICE 23 SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time  Number Rider Horse RC
14:45 212 TBC TBC Y Fenni
14:52 213 Bethan Mansfield  Lloyd Cardiff & Vale 
14:58 214 Cherry Biddle  Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC 
         
CLASS 15 ELEMENTARY 45  SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time  Number Rider Horse RC
15:05 215 Camilla Linton  Faerie Legacy  VOARC 
15:12 216 Sam Whyley Tempest Cole  Cardiff & Vale 
15:19 210 Grace Gillies  SWHP Charity Bear Cricklands Ind
15:26 217 Anna Tucker Celtic Song Y Fenni
15:33 218 Lucy Hamblett  Galliano Gold Dust Mynydd Ind 
         
CLASS 18  MEDIUM 69 SENIOR    
Time Number Rider Horse RC
15:50 215 Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy  VOARC Ind
15:57 218 Lucy Hamblett  Galliano Gold Dust Mynydd Ind 
16:04 208 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Ind
16:11 216 Sam Whyley Tempest Cole Cardiff & Vale Ind 
         
         

Results from 15th July

Here are the results from the Dressage Series @ Lucton yesterday.

Well done to everyone who took part and thank you for supporting our event.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

       
             
 

Rider

Horse

Score

Col

%

Place

Class 1            
Intro B            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Hannah Lawry Trooper 164 74 71.30% 2
  Issy Hanson Poppy 163 72 70.86% 3
  Kate Speke Blue 160 70 69.56% 4
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 155 68 67.39% 5
  Louise Choblet Teddy 149 66 64.78% 6
  Jan Burke Des 146 64 63.47%  
  Victoria Howells Bellissino  139 62 60.43%  
Class 2            
Intro A            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Karen Cholerton Chester 169 74 73.47% 2
  Frankie Paine Ludo 168 74 73.04% 3
  Jan Howells Socks 155 66 67.39% 4
  Louise Choblet Teddy 144 62 62.60% 5
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 2            
             
  Jackie Hill  Picton 207 72 71.37% 1
  Zoe Jennings Mai 191 64 65.86% 2
  Mo Hoar Mojo 188 64 64.82% 3
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 187 64 64.48% 4
  Jan Howells Socks 186 64 64.13% 5
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 183 64 63.10% 6
  Juliet Morgan Libby 183 64 63.10% 6
  Sue Pugh Rocco 179 62 61.72%  
             
Class 4            
Prelim 13            
             
  Jackie Hill Picton 171 66 65.76% 1
  Sue Pugh Rocco 169 66 65.00% 2
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 168 66 64.61% 3
  Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon 167 66 64.23% 4
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 153 62 58.84% 5
             
             
Class 5            
N27            
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 195 58 69.64% 1
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 194 56 69.29% 2
             
Class 6            
N30             
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 178 54 68.46% 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 170 54 65.38% 2

Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July

 

Please find the Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July,

we look forward to seeing you all there.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

     

Time

Rider

Horse

Class 1

   

Intro B

   
9.30 a.m. Victoria Howells Bellissino 
9.36 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
9.43 a.m. Jan Burke Des
9.50 a.m. Kate Speke Blue
9.56 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
10.03 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
10.10 a.m. Hannah Lawry Trooper
10.16 a.m. Issy Hanson Poppy
     

Class 2

   

Intro A

   
10.30 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
10.36 a.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
10.43 a.m. Karen Cholerton  
10.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.56 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
     

Class 3

   

Prelim 2

   
     
11.17 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.24 a.m. Jackie Hill  Picton
11.30 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
11.36 a.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
11.43 a.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
11.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
11.56 a.m. Sue Pugh Rocco
12 .03 p.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
     
     

Class 4

   

Prelim 13

   
     
12.24 p.m. Jackie Hill Picton
12.30 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
12.36 p.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
12.43 p.m. Sugh Pugh Rocco
12.50 p.m. Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon
     
     

Class 5

   

N27

   
1.00 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.06 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
     
     

Class 6

   

N30 

   
1.15 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.22 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)

Dressage Results 10/6/18

Another great day at the VOARC dressage series, congratulations to everyone who took part. We were blessed with great weather again.

We raised the total of £39-80 in the Air Ambulance pot from cakes, drinks, plants and the nettex sales, thank you to everyone who contributed. 

Don’t forget our next dressage is on the 15th July please remember to get your entries in nice and early! 

.

Class 1            
Intro A            
  Sarah Layton Katie Anne 173.5 78 75.43 1
  Victoria Howells Queen and Country 159 68 69.13 2
  Issy Hanson Tina 153 65 66.52% 3
  Caitlin Schultz Charlie Brown 152.5 66 66.30% 4
  Juliet Morgan Libby 150.5 65 65.43% 5
  Issy Hanson Poppy 149.5 65 65.00% 6
  Cerian Stokes Bertie Bassett 145 61 63.04%  
  Cei Slade Jones The Ould Lad 144.5 61 62.82%  
  Mandy Naylor Jade 138.5 59 60.21%  
  Lizzie Forsyth Cerys 134.5 57 58.47%  
  Lisa Kitchen Jasmine 131 57 56.90%  
  Lizzie Forsyth Terackie Phantom 119 54 51.74%  
             
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
  Sarah Layton Katie Anne 167.5 77 72.82 1
  Sue Pugh Rocco 163.5 73 71.09 2
  Juliet Morgan Libby 157.5 69 68.47 3
  Katie Goodwin Harry 157 68 68.26% 4
  Sarah Morris Patch 157 67 68.26% 5
  Cei Slade Jones The Ould Lad 154.5 69 67.17 6
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 149.5 66 65  
  Sophie Lloyd Lemierre 148.5 69 64.57  
  Mandy Naylor Jade 141 60 61.3  
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 7            
  Nickati Dimarco Honey 170 79 77.27 1
  Jackie Hill Picton 162.5 75 73.86 2
  Sue Pugh Rocco 153.5 72 69.77% 3
  Sophie Lloyd Lady Oscar 148.5 66 67.50% 4
  Sarah Morris  Patch 148 66 67.27% 5
  Katie Goodwin Harry 147 66 66.82% 6
  Victoria Howells Queen and Country 146 65 66.36%  
  Emma Holman My Silver Rose 142.5 66 64.77%  
  Izzy Hill Curra May 141 64 64.09%  
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 136 61 61.82%  
             
Class 4            
Prelim 14            
  Nickatie Dimarco Honey 185.5 70 71.35 1
  Becky Pugh Monica 181 71 69.62 2
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 181 71 69.62% 3
  Jackie Hill Picton 177.5 72 68.27% 4
  Emma Holman My Silver Rose 173 68 66.54% 5
  Izzy Hill Curra May 170.5 68 65.58% 6
  Lisa Kitchen Jasmine 148 59 56.92%  
             
Class 5            
N24            
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 183.5 63.5 70.58% 1
  Camilla Linton Aslan 174 60 66.92% 2
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 165.5 58 63.65 3
             
Class 6            
N28             
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 178 60 74.17 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 169.5 57 70.62 2
  Camilla Linton Aslan 169.5 56 70.62% 3
  Becky Pugh Monica 152 50 63.33% 4

Dressage times for 10th June’18

9.40 a.m. Katie Goodwin  
  Katie Goodwin  
     
Class 1    
Intro A    
10.00 a.m. Cerian Stoakes Bertie Bassett
10.06 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
10.13 a.m. Lizzie Forsyth Terackie Phantom
10.20 a.m. Caitlin Schultz Charlie Brown
10.26 a.m. Lisa Kitchen Jasmine
10.33 a.m. Victoria Howells Queen and Country
10.40 a.m. Sarah Layton Katie Anne
10.46 a.m. Cei Slade Jones The Ould Lad
10.53 a.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
11.00 a.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
11.06 a.m. Lizzie Forsyth Cerys
11.12 a.m. Issy Hanson Poppy
     
     
Class 2    
Intro C    
11.24 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
11.30 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.37 a.m. Sarah Layton Katie Anne
11.43 a.m. Sue Pugh Rocco
11.50 a.m. Cei Slade Jones The Ould Lad
11.56 a.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
12.04 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lemierre
12.12 p.m. Sarah Morris Patch
  Katie Goodwin Harry
     
     
Class 3    
Prelim 7    
     
12.26 p.m. Sue Pugh Rocco
12.33 p.m. Emma Holman My Silver Rose
12.40 p.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
12.46 p.m. Victoria Howells Queen and Country
12.53 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May
1.00 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Honey
1.06 p.m. Jackie Hill Picton
1.12 p.m. Sarah Morris Patch
1.19 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lady Oscar
1.25 p.m. Anika Wilding Darcy
  Katie Goodwin Harry
     
     
     
     
Class 4    
Prelim 14    
1.40 p.m. Nickatie Dimarco Honey
1.46 p.m. Lisa Kitchen Jasmine
1.53 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
2.00 p.m. Emma Holman My Silver Rose
2.06 p.m. Izzy Hill Curra May
2.12 p.m.  Jackie Hill Picton
2.19 p.m. Anika Wilding Darcy
     
Class 5    
N24    
2.33 p.m. Becky Pugh Monica
2.40 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
2.46 p.m. Camilla Linton Aslan
2.53 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
     
     
Class 6    
N28 or E42    
3.00 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)
3.06 p.m. Camilla Linton Aslan
3.12 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1 2 3 34