Monthly Archives: October 2018

Dressage Results

Here are the results for the last dressage competition for this year.

Thank you to everyone who has helped and supported this event throughout the year.

Results for the series will be announced at our AGM in January.

Please keep an eye on the website for dates and future competitions and training.

 

VOARC Dressage October 21st  2018        
             
Time Rider Horse Score Col % Place
             
Class 1            
Intro A            
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie 161 73 70.00% 1
  Vida Thorpe Pasos 149.5 63 65.00% 2
  Denise Cullimore Fairies Colours 142.5 63 61.96% 3
  Emma Coates Alfie 142 63 61.74% 4
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 141.5 63 61.52% 5
  Lizzie Forsyth Beech hay Miss Fire 139.5 61 60.65% 6
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 135.5 59 58.91%  
  Gemma Sankey Elish 133.5 57 58.04%  
  Holly Davies Flame 130.5 58 56.73%  
  Lisa Bateman Ross 129.5 55 56.30%  
  Mandy Naylor Jade 127.5 55 55.43%  
  Emily McBride Charlie Brown 121.5 53 52.83%  
  Adele Lowery Young Jellaby Bahaah 115 49 50.00%  
             
Class 2            
Intro C            
             
  Wendy Lewis Lofn 143.5 66 62.39% 1
  Sophie Lloyd Lemierre 142.5 64 61.96% 2
  Lisa Bateman Ross 119 69 51.74% 3
  Mandy Naylor Jade 117.5 54 51.09% 4
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 13            
  Erin Ciullimore Tally Ho Toby 194 76 74.61% 1
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie 174.5 69 67.12% 2
  Kate Loupart Gypsy 174 69 66.92% 3
  Mo Hoar Mojo 169 65 65.00% 4
  Zoe Jennings Mai 163 62 62.69% 5
  Frankie Paine Ludo 162.5 63 62.50% 6
  Sophie Lloyd Lemierre 159.5 63 61.34%  
  Sara Bowis Tally  154 66 59.23%  
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 152 58 58.46%  
  Vida Thorpe Pasos 146.5 61 56.34%  
  Jackie North Dahaab bint Krayon 144 58 55.38%  
             
             
             
Class 4            
Prelim 4            
  Erin Cullimore  Drewmain Dragonfly 152 58 69.09% 1
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 148.5 56 67.50% 2
  Frankie Paine Ludo 143 54 65.00% 3
  Sara Bowie Tally 142 54 64.54% 4
  Zoe Jennings Mai 139.5 51 63.40% 5
             
             
Class 5            
N30            
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 183 58 70.38% 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 181 57 69.61% 2
             
             
Class 6            
N24 or E44            
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 185.5 67.5 71.34% 1
  Cherry Biddle Maddie                      (N) 184 64 70.76% 2
  Louise Essen Buff Beauty              ( E ) 165.5 55 66.20% 3
Share with....Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Dressage Times 21/10/18

Please see dressage times for Sunday 21st October

 

VOARC Dressage October 21st  2018
     
Time Rider Horse
10.00 a.m. Katie Goodwin Ronnie                ( A )
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie                (13)
     
Class 1    
Intro A    
     
10.20 a.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
10.26 a.m. Gemma Sankey Elish
10.33 a.m. Jane Howard Roy
10.40 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
10.46 a.m. Denise Cullimore Fairies Colours
10.53 a.m. Lizzie Forsyth Beech hay Miss Fire
11.00 a.m. Vida Thorpe Pasos
11.06 a.m. Emily McBride Jake
11.12 a.m. Emma Coates Alfie
11.18 a.m. Adele Lowery Young Jellaby Bahaah
11.24 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.30 a.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
11.36 a.m. Holly Davies Flame
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie
     
     
Class 2    
Intro C    
     
11.53 a.m. Mandy Naylor Jade
12.00 p.m. Lisa Bateman Ross
12.06 p.m. Jane Howard Roy
12.12 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lemierre
12.24 p.m. Wendy Lewis Lofn
     
     
Class 3    
Prelim 13    
     
12.36 p.m. Kate Loupart Gypsy
12.43 p.m. Erin Cullimore Tally Ho Toby
12.50 p.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
12.56 p.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
1.03 p.m. Sophie Lloyd Lemierre
1.10 p.m. Vida Thorpe Pasos
1.16 p.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
1.12 p.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
1.18 p.m. Anne Bliss Harley
  Katie Goodwin Ronnie
     
     
Class 4    
Prelim 4    
1.30 p.m. Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon
1.36 p.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
1.43 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
1.50 p.m. Erin Cullimore  Drewmain Dragonfly
1.56 p.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
2.02 p.m. Anne Bliss Harley
     
     
Class 5    
N30    
2.16 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
2.22 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
     
     
Class 6    
N24 or E44    
2.30 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
2.36 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)
     
2.42 p.m. Louise Essen Buff Beauty            ( E )

 

Share with....Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter