Monthly Archives: July 2018

Area 15 Dressage Times

Area 15 Dressage & Riding Test Qualifier Times – Bodenham 29th July 2018

Please could  competitors wear either bridle or saddle cloth numbers on each side.  Thank you

CLASS 1  INTRO A (2008) WARM UP   ARENA 2
Time Number Rider Horse  
09:00 58 Jan Howells Longhope Millicent Two Socks   
09:07 32 Jennifer Thomas Rusty  
         
CLASS 2 PRELIM 1  WARM UP   ARENA 4
Time Number  Rider Horse  
09:30 65 Rhiannon Ward Janton Red Rose  
09:37 31 Nicky Lindsay  Johnno   
09:44 30 Hayley Jones  Hillam Joseph   
09:51 46 Kristy Davies Blaencaridid Larry Potter  
09:58 43 Libby Morgan Bertie   
10:05 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday  Longbourne Pashmina   
10:12 131 Isabelle Medcraff  Lady’s Comment  
10:19 41 Nerys Lewis Sonny Blake  
10:26 70 Joanne Tooze Wild West  
10:33 69 Natalie Parsons  High Flyer  
10:40 73 Kristy Davies Yogi  
         
CLASS 3  NOVICE 28 (2008) WARM UP   ARENA 6 
Time Number Rider Horse  
11:00 61 Marion Hughes  Llanigon Llewelyn   
11:07 201 Sam Whyley Foxcourt Fallon  
         
CLASS 4  BRC PAIRS 5 (2014)     ARENA 3
Time Number Rider Horse RC
12:28 214 Cherry Biddle Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC Pair
  50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco VOARC Pair
12:35 72 Molly Price Jones Sonja Southerndown Pair
  207 Jennifer Thomas Caribbean Sun Southerndown Pair
12:42 103 Ann Bryan Committee Decision  Riders 2000 Pair
  45 Annmary Sutton Brother Tobias Riders 2000 Pair
12:49 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Pair
  107 Rachel Caswell  Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Pair
         
CLASS 5 PRELIM 7 -JUNIOR     ARENA 2
Time Number Rider Horse RC
12:41 108 Rachel Davis Little Miss Bonkers Cricklands 
12:48 109 Ella Clatworthy Nobby Mynydd
         
CLASS 11A  PRELIM 13 – SENIOR   ARENA 2  ARENA 2
Time Number Rider   RC
09:17 20 Frances Layton Patchpiece Katie Anne VOARC Belles
09:24 21 Rowena Craig-Aliani  Lord Sallyfield VOARC Belles
09:31 22 Issy Hill Curra Mary Beag VOARC Divas
09:38 23 Sarah Connop Westmeath Girl VOARC Divas
09:45 24 Deb Probert Brynclettwr Silver Hornbeam VOARC Lasses 
09:52 25 Rosie Pothecary  Ventry Dun VOARC Lasses 
09:59 26 Emily Peebles Dromore Princess  Hereford Plums
10:06 27 Megan Bayliss  Trefeinon Bill Hereford Apples
10:13 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Plums
         
10:33 29 Charlotte Patterson Lissi Hereford Apples
10:40 30 Hayley Jones Hillam Joseph Golden Valley 
10:47 31 Nicky Lindsay  Johnno  Golden Valley 
10:54 32 Jennifer Thomas Rusty Southerndown 
11:01 33 Claire Nowicka Price Waccaro of Maesryddid Vale of Usk Purple 
11:08 34 Sarah Canning Johnny Knoxville  Vale of Usk Maroon
11:15 35 Sophie Curr Buaiteoir Vale of Usk Maroon 
11:22 36 Kerry Robinson Laurissa Cardiff & Vale
11:29 37 Scott Williams Boom to the Bust Cardiff & Vale
         
11:49 38 Tanya Mathews David’s Touch of Class Southerndown 
11:56 39 Phil Norrish Kellistown Cavalier Vale of Usk Purple 
12:03 40 Chrissie Owens Poundy Tiger Lily Vale of Usk Green
12:10 41 Nerys Lewis Sonny Blake Vale of Usk Green
12:17 42 Cheryl Forster Toffee  Mynydd 
12:24 43 Libby Morgan Bertie Mynydd 
         
CLASS 11B PRELIM 13 – Senior   ARENA 3  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
09:00 50 Becky Pugh Nolton Monaco  VOARC Belles
09:07 51 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Plums
09:14 52 Ellie Bulmer Welsh Bezique Hereford Plums
09:21 53 Jo Watkins Kissemmie April Hereford Apples
09:28 54 Ailsa Main Tickbridge Countess Lucy Hereford Apples
09:35 55 Nickatie Dimarco  Cherry Delight VOARC Belles
09:42 56 Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports VOARC Divas
09:49 57 Kate Spitzmaul  Lord Roflow  VOARC Divas
09:56 58 Jan Howells Longhope Millicent Two Socks VOARC Lasses 
         
10:16 59 Lauren Pardoe Newtown Prince Vale of Usk Purple 
10:23 60 TBC TBC Vale of Usk Maroon 
10:30 61 Sarah Davies Killeigh’s Pinky Promise Vale of Usk Green 
10:37 62 Phil Norrish Woodclose Apollo Vale of Usk Green 
10:44 63 Bethan Mansfield Westceffyl Puzzles Surprise Cardiff & Vale
10:51 64 Rita Whittaker Kizella Cardiff & Vale
10:58 65 Rhiannon Ward Janton Red Rose Golden Valley 
11:05 66 Olivia Wood Vickers Higginmore Harry Mynydd 
11:12 67 Camilla Linton Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Lasses 
         
11:32 68 Emma Wilson Jakarta Mynydd 
11:39 69 Natalie Parsons High Flyer  Vale of Usk Purple 
11:46 70 Joanne Tooze Wild West Vale of Usk Maroon 
11:53 71 Marion Hughes Llanigon Llewelyn  Golden Valley 
12:00 72 Molly Price Jones Sonja Southerndown 
12:07 73 Kristy Davies Yogi Southerndown 
         
CLASS 11C PRELIM 13 – Senior   ARENA 4  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
11:00 80 James Powell Royal Rhapsody  Hereford Pears
11:07 81 Mitty Hardy Crown It All Hereford Pears
11:13 82 Kiera Howells Freestyle V Hereford Pears
11:20 83 Katy Williams  Tizer Y Fenni 
11:26 84 Meg Bransom  Wyrehill Damson Y Fenni 
11:33 85 Tracy Hook Dolly Y Fenni 
11:39 86 TBC TBC Y Fenni 
11:46 87 Ann Wilson Rose Quartz Wye Valley
11:52 88 Julian Holmes Casanova Wye Valley
         
12:12 89 Vivien Bastick Rooney V Wye Valley
12:18 90 Lisa McKenzie-Crawford  Prince Charming  Y Fenni Ind 
12:25 91 Maggie Aikman Kelbrook By Design Cricklands 
12:31 92 Chris Parker Sally Cricklands 
12:38 93 Geri Nicholas  Black Jack Cricklands 
12:44 94 Clare Harden Kalistalodge Elvin Cricklands 
12:51 95 Nariee Thomas Twinkle Torfaen 
12:57 96 Lisa Williams Tymelyn Dreamstar Torfaen 
13:04 97 Pearl Osbourne Ben  Torfaen Ind
         
13:23 98 Elisabeth Holloway Chris De Bay Torfaen 
13:30 99 Rebecca Davies Colin Torfaen 
13:36 100 TBC  TBC Wye Valley
13:43 101 Jocelle Lovell Copybush Creation Riders 2000
13:49 102 Lucy Williams  Irish Red Sunset Riders 2000
13:55 103 Ann Bryan Committee Decision  Riders 2000
14:02 104 Ceri Gambold Gershwin Riders 2000
14:09 105 Sophia Allen Trenewydd Viking Warrior  Rudry Village Ind
14:16 106 Sally Morton  Jesatran Firecracker  Hereford Pears
         
CLASS 16  PRELIM RIDING TEST -SENIOR   ARENA 5  
Time Number  Rider  Horse Riding Club 
11:00 24 Deb Probert Brynclettwr Silver Hornbeam  VOARC Vixens
11:06 56 Rebecca Timms Intersky Sports VOARC Vixens
11:13 22 Issy Hill Curra Mary Beag VOARC Fillies 
11:19 130 Sarah Layton  Patchpiece Katie Anne VOARC Chicks 
11:26 131 Isabelle Medcraff Lady’s Comment Mynydd Red
11:32 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday Longbourne Pashmina Mynydd Red
11:39 55 Nickatie Dimarco  Cherry Delight  VOARC Chicks 
11:45 67 Camilla Linton Brockington Cherry Pippin VOARC Fillies 
        Hereford Lemons 
12:05 53 Jo Watkins Kissemmie April Hereford Lemons 
12:11 28 Lauren Keen Caplor Hill Billy Hereford Oranges 
12:18 26 Emily Peebles Dromore Princess Hereford Oranges 
12:24 105 Sophia Allen Trenewydd Viking Warrior Rudry Village Ind
12:31 29 Charlotte Paterson Lissi Hereford Limes
12:37 27 Megan Bayliss Trefeinon Bill Hereford Limes
12:44 104 Ceri Gambold Gershwin Riders 2000 Ind
12:50 83 Katy Williams  Tizer Y Fenni Ind
        Y Fenni Ind
13:09 85 Tracy Hook Dolly Y Fenni Ind
13:16 51 Lauren Keen  Caplor Hill Hector Hereford Lemons 
13:22 43 Libby Morgan Bertie Mynydd Yellow
13:29 42 Cheryl Forster Toffee Mynydd Yellow
13:35 94 Clare Harden Kalistalodge Elvis Cricklands
13:42 93 Geri Nicholas  Black Jack Cricklands
         
CLASS 9  PRELIM RIDING TEST -JUNIOR   ARENA 5  
13:48 109 Ella Clatworthy Nobby Mynydd
         
CLASS 17  NOVICE RIDING TEST -SENIOR   ARENA 6  
Time Number Rider Horse RC
11:15 133 Sarah Mitchell Puzzel Hereford Lemons 
11:21 57 Kate Spitzmaul  Lord Roflow VOARC Fillies 
11:28 134 Georgie Dickinson  Walnut Magical Whisper VOARC Fillies 
11:34 208 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Chicks 
11:41 21 Rowena Craig-Aliani Lord Sallyfield VOARC Chicks 
11:47   WD WD  WD
11:54 135 Kate Ebury  Which Way Over Hereford Limes
12:00 214 Cherry Biddle Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC Vixens
         
12:20 203 Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  VOARC Vixens
12:26 80 James Powell Royal Rhapsody Hereford Oranges 
12:33 82 Kiera Howells Freestyle V Hereford Lemons 
12:39 81 Mitty Hardy Crown It All Hereford Oranges 
12:46 68 Emma Wilson Jakarta Mynydd Red 
12:52 66 Olivia Wood Vickers Higgonmore Harry Mynydd Red 
12:59 131 Isabelle Medcraff Lady’s Comment Mynydd Yellow
13:05 132 Rhyanydd Ackerman Holiday Longbourne Pashmina Mynydd Yellow
         
13:25 92 Chris Parker Sally  Cricklands
13:31 91 Maggie Aikman Kelbrook by Design  Cricklands
13:37 106 Sally Morton  Jesatran Firecracker  Hereford Limes
         
CLASS 12  NOVICE 27 SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time Number Rider Horse RC
13:00 200 Megan Greenow  Rakish Diamond Golden Valley Ind
13:07 201 Sam Whyley  Foxcourt Fallon Cardiff & Vale Ind
13:13 202 Scott Williams  Boom to the Bust Cardiff & Vale 
13:20 203 Kirsty Andrews  Ardlea Fairy Lady  VOARC 
13:26 204 Holly Milward Cnoc Beag Riders 2000 Ind
13:33 205 Tanya Matthews  David’s Touch of Class Southerndown Ind
13:39 206 Lisa McKenzie-Crawford  Prince Charming  Y Fenni
13:46 207 Jennifer Thomas  Caribbean Sun Southerndown Ind
         
CLASS 13  NOVICE 30 SENIOR    
Time Number Rider Horse RC
14:06 208 Kate Loupart  Clover Quest  VOARC 
14:13 209 Kate Jenstrie Jim Y Fenni 
14:19 210 Grace Gillies  SWHP Charity Bear Cricklands Ind
14:26 211 Rebecca Hunt  D-Haka  Cardiff & Vale 
         
CLASS 14  NOVICE 23 SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time  Number Rider Horse RC
14:45 212 TBC TBC Y Fenni
14:52 213 Bethan Mansfield  Lloyd Cardiff & Vale 
14:58 214 Cherry Biddle  Brynhauls Corona Borealis  VOARC 
         
CLASS 15 ELEMENTARY 45  SENIOR   ARENA 1
Time  Number Rider Horse RC
15:05 215 Camilla Linton  Faerie Legacy  VOARC 
15:12 216 Sam Whyley Tempest Cole  Cardiff & Vale 
15:19 210 Grace Gillies  SWHP Charity Bear Cricklands Ind
15:26 217 Anna Tucker Celtic Song Y Fenni
15:33 218 Lucy Hamblett  Galliano Gold Dust Mynydd Ind 
         
CLASS 18  MEDIUM 69 SENIOR    
Time Number Rider Horse RC
15:50 215 Camilla Linton Faerie Legacy  VOARC Ind
15:57 218 Lucy Hamblett  Galliano Gold Dust Mynydd Ind 
16:04 208 Kate Loupart Clover Quest VOARC Ind
16:11 216 Sam Whyley Tempest Cole Cardiff & Vale Ind 
         
         
Share with....Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Results from 15th July

Here are the results from the Dressage Series @ Lucton yesterday.

Well done to everyone who took part and thank you for supporting our event.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

       
             
 

Rider

Horse

Score

Col

%

Place

Class 1            
Intro B            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Hannah Lawry Trooper 164 74 71.30% 2
  Issy Hanson Poppy 163 72 70.86% 3
  Kate Speke Blue 160 70 69.56% 4
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 155 68 67.39% 5
  Louise Choblet Teddy 149 66 64.78% 6
  Jan Burke Des 146 64 63.47%  
  Victoria Howells Bellissino  139 62 60.43%  
Class 2            
Intro A            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Karen Cholerton Chester 169 74 73.47% 2
  Frankie Paine Ludo 168 74 73.04% 3
  Jan Howells Socks 155 66 67.39% 4
  Louise Choblet Teddy 144 62 62.60% 5
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 2            
             
  Jackie Hill  Picton 207 72 71.37% 1
  Zoe Jennings Mai 191 64 65.86% 2
  Mo Hoar Mojo 188 64 64.82% 3
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 187 64 64.48% 4
  Jan Howells Socks 186 64 64.13% 5
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 183 64 63.10% 6
  Juliet Morgan Libby 183 64 63.10% 6
  Sue Pugh Rocco 179 62 61.72%  
             
Class 4            
Prelim 13            
             
  Jackie Hill Picton 171 66 65.76% 1
  Sue Pugh Rocco 169 66 65.00% 2
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 168 66 64.61% 3
  Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon 167 66 64.23% 4
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 153 62 58.84% 5
             
             
Class 5            
N27            
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 195 58 69.64% 1
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 194 56 69.29% 2
             
Class 6            
N30             
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 178 54 68.46% 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 170 54 65.38% 2
Share with....Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter

Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July

 

Please find the Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July,

we look forward to seeing you all there.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

     

Time

Rider

Horse

Class 1

   

Intro B

   
9.30 a.m. Victoria Howells Bellissino 
9.36 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
9.43 a.m. Jan Burke Des
9.50 a.m. Kate Speke Blue
9.56 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
10.03 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
10.10 a.m. Hannah Lawry Trooper
10.16 a.m. Issy Hanson Poppy
     

Class 2

   

Intro A

   
10.30 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
10.36 a.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
10.43 a.m. Karen Cholerton  
10.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.56 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
     

Class 3

   

Prelim 2

   
     
11.17 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.24 a.m. Jackie Hill  Picton
11.30 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
11.36 a.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
11.43 a.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
11.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
11.56 a.m. Sue Pugh Rocco
12 .03 p.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
     
     

Class 4

   

Prelim 13

   
     
12.24 p.m. Jackie Hill Picton
12.30 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
12.36 p.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
12.43 p.m. Sugh Pugh Rocco
12.50 p.m. Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon
     
     

Class 5

   

N27

   
1.00 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.06 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
     
     

Class 6

   

N30 

   
1.15 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.22 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)
Share with....Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter