Monthly Archives: July 2018

Results from 15th July

Here are the results from the Dressage Series @ Lucton yesterday.

Well done to everyone who took part and thank you for supporting our event.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

       
             
 

Rider

Horse

Score

Col

%

Place

Class 1            
Intro B            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Hannah Lawry Trooper 164 74 71.30% 2
  Issy Hanson Poppy 163 72 70.86% 3
  Kate Speke Blue 160 70 69.56% 4
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 155 68 67.39% 5
  Louise Choblet Teddy 149 66 64.78% 6
  Jan Burke Des 146 64 63.47%  
  Victoria Howells Bellissino  139 62 60.43%  
Class 2            
Intro A            
  Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn 171 74 74.34% 1
  Karen Cholerton Chester 169 74 73.47% 2
  Frankie Paine Ludo 168 74 73.04% 3
  Jan Howells Socks 155 66 67.39% 4
  Louise Choblet Teddy 144 62 62.60% 5
             
             
Class 3            
Prelim 2            
             
  Jackie Hill  Picton 207 72 71.37% 1
  Zoe Jennings Mai 191 64 65.86% 2
  Mo Hoar Mojo 188 64 64.82% 3
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 187 64 64.48% 4
  Jan Howells Socks 186 64 64.13% 5
  Gemma Sankey Mouse 183 64 63.10% 6
  Juliet Morgan Libby 183 64 63.10% 6
  Sue Pugh Rocco 179 62 61.72%  
             
Class 4            
Prelim 13            
             
  Jackie Hill Picton 171 66 65.76% 1
  Sue Pugh Rocco 169 66 65.00% 2
  Lydia Phillips Ronnie 168 66 64.61% 3
  Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon 167 66 64.23% 4
  Maureen Hoar Mojo 153 62 58.84% 5
             
             
Class 5            
N27            
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady 195 58 69.64% 1
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 194 56 69.29% 2
             
Class 6            
N30             
  Cherry Biddle Maddie 178 54 68.46% 1
  Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N) 170 54 65.38% 2

Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July

 

Please find the Dressage Times for Sunday 15th July,

we look forward to seeing you all there.

 

VOARC

Dressage

July 15th 2018

     

Time

Rider

Horse

Class 1

   

Intro B

   
9.30 a.m. Victoria Howells Bellissino 
9.36 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
9.43 a.m. Jan Burke Des
9.50 a.m. Kate Speke Blue
9.56 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
10.03 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
10.10 a.m. Hannah Lawry Trooper
10.16 a.m. Issy Hanson Poppy
     

Class 2

   

Intro A

   
10.30 a.m. Kate Spitzmaul Nocturn
10.36 a.m. Frankie Paine Ludo
10.43 a.m. Karen Cholerton  
10.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
10.56 a.m. Louise Choblet Teddy
     

Class 3

   

Prelim 2

   
     
11.17 a.m. Gemma Sankey Mouse
11.24 a.m. Jackie Hill  Picton
11.30 a.m. Mo Hoar Mojo
11.36 a.m. Zoe Jennings Mai
11.43 a.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
11.50 a.m. Jan Howells Socks
11.56 a.m. Sue Pugh Rocco
12 .03 p.m. Juliet Morgan Libby
     
     

Class 4

   

Prelim 13

   
     
12.24 p.m. Jackie Hill Picton
12.30 p.m. Maureen Hoar Mojo
12.36 p.m. Lydia Phillips Ronnie
12.43 p.m. Sugh Pugh Rocco
12.50 p.m. Holly Preece Dahaab Bint Krayon
     
     

Class 5

   

N27

   
1.00 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.06 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady
     
     

Class 6

   

N30 

   
1.15 p.m. Cherry Biddle Maddie
1.22 p.m. Kirsty Andrews Ardlea Fairy Lady  (N)
See a calendar of all our forthcoming activities on the What's On page.  Below are the next events:
Upcoming Events
Jul
21
Sat
all-day AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
AREA 15 SUMMER SHOW JUMPING QUAL... @ ALPS COURT
Jul 21 all-day
Cardiff & the Vale is the host club Please click here to see schedule, Prelim entries will close Friday 29th JUNE
Jul
29
Sun
all-day Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Area Dressage @ Eastfield's
Jul 29 all-day
Prelim entries for this will close Friday 6th July Please click here for Schedules   
Aug
3
Fri
all-day Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Horse Trials @ Swalcliffe Park Equestrian
Aug 3 – Aug 5 all-day